OWNER AND CONTACT INFORMATION

www.irasmus.com is an Internet domain owned by Artículos Náuticos y Marinos SL, S.L with CIF/NIF B02747889 and located at Calle Ancora 33, Nave 9 - Industrial la Sinia de les Vaques - (08800) Vilanova i la Geltrú, España.

Contact information:

  • By phone, number:+ 34 607 199 656
  • By e-mail:order@irasmus.com
  • By post: Calle Ancora 33, Nave 9 - Industrial la Sinia de les Vaques - (08800) Vilanova i la Geltrú, España.

If you have any questions do not hesitate to contact with us

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Artículos Náuticos y Marinos SL, S.L  Tax ID No.: B02747889

AddressCalle Ancora 33, Nave 9 - Industrial la Sinia de les Vaques - (08800) Vilanova i la Geltrú, España.

Tel.: +34 607 199 656 

Mail: order@irasmus.com

Web: www.irasmus.com

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. You are advised to review it, and if you have registered and you access your account or profile, you will be informed of any changes.

If you are one of the following groups, consult the following information:

WEB OR E-MAIL CONTACTS

What data do we gather through the Web?

We can process your IP, what operating system or browser you use, and even the length of your visit, anonymously.

If you provide us with information in the contact form, you will identify yourself so as to be contacted, if necessary.

  • Answering your questions, applications or requests.
  • Managing the requested service, answering your application, or processing your request.
  • Information by electronic means, which relates to your request.
  • Commercial or events information by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.
  • Performing analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services. Improving our commercial strategy.

What is the legal basis for processing your data?

The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In the cases where it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the “submit” button to make a request, completing the form and submitting it will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content of the clause annexed to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

All our forms show the symbol * when data are obligatory. If you do not complete these fields, or do not tick the acceptance checkbox for the privacy policy, sending the information will not be allowed. The following formula is usually shown: “I am over 14 and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.”

CLIENTS

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

·       Preparation of budgets and monitoring them by means of communications between both parties.

·       Information by electronic means, that relates to your request.

  • Commercial or events information by electronic means, provided that there is express authorization.
  • Managing the administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the person in charge.
  • Billing and declaration of any relevant taxes.
  • Making any transactions as appropriate.
  • Control and debt recovery management.

SOCIAL NETWORK CONTACTS

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

·       Answering your questions, applications or requests.

·       Managing the requested service, answering your application, or processing your request.

·       Connecting with you and creating a community of followers.

What is the legal basis for processing your data?

The acceptance of a contractual relationship in the environment of the social network in question, and in accordance with its Privacy policies.

Facebook      http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf

         Instagram     https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

         Twitter         http://twitter.com/privacy

         Linkedin       http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

         Pinterest       https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy

         Google*        http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

         *(Google+ y Youtube)

How long do we keep personal data?

We can only consult or cancel your data in a restricted way as they are part of a specific profile. We will process them as long as you let us do it, being friends or clicking on "I like it", "continue" or similar buttons.

Any rectification of your data or restriction on information or publications must be made through the configuration of your profile or user on the social network itself.

Do we include third-party personal data?

         No. As a general rule we only process data sent by their owners. If you supply us with third-party data, before you do so you must inform such third party and ask for its consent; otherwise, you hold us harmless for non-compliance with this requirement.

And children’s data?

         We do not process data about children under 14 years of age. Therefore, please refrain from supplying such data if you are not that age or, as the case may be, from supplying data about third parties who are not that age. Artículos Náuticos y Marinos SL, S.L declines any responsibility for non-compliance with this provision.

Do we make electronic communications?

  • They are made only to deal with your application if electronic communication is one of the means of communication you have supplied us with.
  • If we make any commercial communications, it will be because they have been previously and expressly authorized by you.

What security measures do we apply?

You can keep your mind at rest: We have adopted an optimal level of protection for the Personal Data that we handle, and we have installed all the means and technical measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to avoid personal data loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft.

Your rights

  • To know if we are processing your data or not.
  • To access your personal data.
  • To request rectification of your data if they are wrong.
  • To request suppression of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent you gave us.
  • To request limited processing of your data, in certain situations, in which case we will keep them only in accordance with the regulations in force.
  • To port your data, which you will be supplied with in a structured, commonly used or mechanical reading form. If you prefer, we can send them to the new manager you designate. This is valid only in certain cases.
  • To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you feel that we have not treated you properly.
  • To withdraw your consent for any processing for which you gave your consent, at any time.

If any of your data changes, we will be grateful if you let us know, so as to keep them updated.

Would you like a form to exercise your rights?       

  • We have forms for you to exercise your rights. You can apply for them by e-mail or if you prefer you can use the forms prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.
  • These forms must be electronically signed or accompanied with photocopy of your ID document.
  • If someone represents you, you must attach copy of their ID document, or they must sign with their electronic signature.
  • Forms can be submitted in person at or sent by letter or by mail to the address of the person in charge indicated at the beginning of this text.

How long do we take to reply to the exercise of your rights?

It depends on the right, but at the most a month after your request and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

Do we process cookies?

If we use cookies that are not the necessary ones, you may consult the cookies policy on the relevant link from our web home.

How long do we keep your personal data?

  • Your personal data are kept for as long as you have a relation with us.
  • Once that relation is terminated, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally established periods, including the period within which a judge or a court may request them, the lapse period for legal actions being taken into account.
  • Processed data will be kept for as long as the legal deadlines referred to above do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to keep them, or, if there is no legal deadline, until the interested party requests to have such data suppressed or the consent given by such interested party is withdrawn.
  • We will keep all information and communications about your purchase or the provision of our service for as long as the guarantees over products or services are valid, so as to deal with possible claims.